03-09-2010
TRANCE 100 2010 VOLUME 3
platenmaatschappij: Armada
releasedatum: 03-09-2010
tracks: 4 cd’s met
25 tracks (in totaal
100 tracks)
tracklisting:
CD:1
1 SANDER VAN DOORN * reach out
2 GOFMAN & TSUKERMAN * one way back
3 RON HAGEN & AL EXANDER * last minute
4 MARCO V. & ALI WILSON * kaos theory
5 LANG & YEP * perfect moments (official Airport Jam 2010 anthem)
6 MAT ZO * 24 hours (Rank 1 remix)
7 JOHN '00' FLEMING * new beginning
8 ORYON * gotham
9 TUCANDEO * layla (DJ Eco remix)
10 SEQUENTIA * don't surrender (Arty remix)
11 ENERGY & REMINDER * breakaway (Cressida remix)
12 JOCHEN MILLER & DR. WILLIS * 3 days later
13 SUPER8 & TAB * black is the new yellow
14 BLAKE JARRELL * maresias
15 THE FLYERS & MIKE SONAR * everytime i close my eyes
16 ALY & FILA FEAT. JOSIE * listening (Aurosonic remix)
17 NUERA * the lost island
18 ARMIN VAN BUUREN * full focus (Ali Wilson tekelec remix)
19 ARTY * rush
20 W&W * manhattan
21 DNS PROJECT FEAT. JOHANNA * timestep
22 SIMMONS & BLANC * whatever it takes
23 TYDI FEAT. TANIA ZYGAR * vanilla (Ben Gold remix)
24 GRUBE & HOVSEPIAN * conviction (Skytech stadium mix)
25 ALEX M.O.R.P.H. FEAT. ANA CRIA * sunset boulevard
CD:2
1 MARKUS SCHULZ FEAT. JUSTINE SUISSA * perception (Super8 & Tab remix)
2 BEN PRESTON * new planet
3 LTN * one night in ibiza (Myon & Shane 54 remix)
4 FARUK SABANCI & NURETTIN COLAK * anatolian emotions (Myon & Shane 54
remix)
5 NIC CHAGALL, RANK 1 & WIPPENBERG * 100
6 ORJAN NILSEN * lovers lane (Tenishia's bad lane remix)
7 ROBERT NICKSON * we won't forget (Arty remix)
8 EDDIE SENDER * baltimore
9 DARREN TATE VS. JONO GRANT * let the light shine in 2010 (Arty remix)
10 ORJAN NILSEN * so long radio (Jonas Stenberg remix)
11 BEAT SERVICE FEAT. EMMA LOCK * cut and run
12 M6 * the rising
13 PHYNN PRESENTS BINARY STAR * the halo effect
14 CLIFF COENRAAD * massive
15 ATB * could you believe
16 LEON BOLIER * that morning
17 JOHN O'CALLAGHAN * desert orchid (Thomas Bronzwaer remix)
18 MIKE SHIVER VS. FANDY * sique (Ronski Speed remix)
19 DASH BERLIN * till the sky falls down (Arctic Moon remix)
20 THOMAS DATT * phoenix burn (Activa remix)
21 SUSANA & MIKE SHIVER * give me faith (Matias Lehtola remix)
22 NITROUS OXIDE * dreamcatcher (club mix)
23 ALT + F4 * alt + f4 (Dan Stone remix)
24 MAX GRAHAM FEAT. ANA CRIADO * nothing else matters (Aly & Fila remix)
25 JON O'BIR * ways and means (Paul van Dyk remix)
CD:3
1 TIËSTO FEAT.TEGAN & SARA * feel it in my bones (Marcus Schossow
remix)
2 MOONPAX VS. SNATT & VIX * replay girl
3 ADAM TAS FEAT. SOPHEARY * say (Yuri Kane remix)
4 AGUSTIN SERVENTE * esturion
5 TEMPLE ONE FEAT. HANNAH RAY * autumn leaves (Estiva remix)
6 CHRIS REECE & NADIA ALI * the notice (Sunn Jellie remix)
7 JORDAN SUCKLEY * the hooded claw
8 PROTOCULTURE * silver
9 ROGER SHAH & TENISHA FEAT. LORILEE * catch a cloud (Tenishia mix)
10 STONEFACE & TERMINAL * moment
11 RUBEN DE RONDE * stoer
12 ROBO BURIAN * forum
13 D-MAD * she gave happiness (Arty remix)
14 SHOGUN FEAT. EMMA LOCK * save me
15 TENISHIA FEAT. ANEYM * stranger to myself (Mike Shivers garden state
mix)
16 ARMIN VS. M.I.K.E. * intruder (M.I.K.E.'s 2010 injection remix)
17 ALY & FILA FEAT. SUE MCLAREN * i can hear you
18 BJORN AKESSON * robot religion
19 SLY ONE VS. JURRANE * everything to me (Acute remix)
20 JOHN ASKEW * vandalism (Joint Operations Centre remix)
21 DES MCMAHON * rain maker
22 DNS PROJECT PRESENTS WHITEGLOW * uncross these lines
23 EHREN STOWERS * frequency
24 SVENSON & GIELEN * the beauty of silence 2010 (W&W vs. Jonas Stenberg
remix)
25 GIUSEPPE OTTAVIANI FEAT. STEPHEN PICKUP * no more alone (John
O'Calaghan remix)
CD:4
1 MATT DAREY FEAT. ASHLEY TOMBER * lost at sea (Luiz B. remix)
2 JOSH GABRIEL * viscosity
3 DEEP VOICES * heart of glass
4 GLOBAL ILLUMINATION * turn the hourglass
5 GAI BARONE * the moth (Ticon remix)
6 MONOGATO * sincere
7 MIKE FOYLE PRESENTS STATICA * blossom
8 ARNEJ * the strings that bind us
9 ANHKEN & SAAV * calyon
10 REEVES * call of loneliness (Mat Zo remix)
11 ARTENTO DIVINI * griffin
12 DENNIS PEDERSEN * little miracles
13 JON O'BIR FEAT. FISHER * found a way (Joint Operations Centre remix)
14 DANIEL KANDI & MARTIJN STEGERH * australia
15 ACTIVA & GIUSEPPE OTTAVIANI * long way back (Giuseppe Ottaviani mix)
16 TOM COLONTONIO * induction (acid mix)
17 ACTIVA * don't leave me (club edit)
18 BEN PRESTON FEAT. SUSIE * remember me (Daniel Kandi remix)
19 EHREN STOWERS * replicator (Sean Truby remix)
20 ALY & FILA FEAT. DENISE RIVERA * my mind is with you
21 PULSTATE & JUVENTA * somnia (Jorn van Deynhoven remix)
22 VICKY DEVINE * starfire (Sean Tyas remix)
23 7 SKIES & KIHOLM * lost & found
24 JOHN ASKEW * black out (Simon Patterson remix)
25 THOMAS BRONZWAER * close horizon