02-02-2015

 

TRANCE 100 2015

 

platenmaatschappij: Armada

releasedatum: 20-02-2015

tracks: 4 cdís met 25 tracks (in totaal 100 tracks)

tracklisting:

 

CD:1

 

1          ARMIN VAN BUUREN * together (in a state of trance)

2          DASH BERLIN FEAT. ROXANNE EMERY * shelter (Photographer radio edit)

3          COSMIC GATE & ERIC LUMIERE * falling back (Mark Sixma radio edit)

4          ABOVE & BEYOND FEAT. ALEX VARGAS * blue sky action (Grum radio edit)

5          FERRY CORSTEN * pogo (Faruk Sabanci's dirty rock radio edit)

6          ANDREW RAYEL * followed by darkness

7          CHICANE FEAT. BO BRUCE * still with me (Andi Durrant radio edit)

8          RANK 1 * airwave (21st Century radio edit)

9          BEN GOLD FEAT. CHRISTINA NOVELLI * all or nothing

10        ORJAN NILSEN * shenanigans

11        RON VAN DEN BEUKEN FEAT. IMOGEN HEAP * headlock

12        GARETH EMERY FEAT. CHRISTINA NOVELLI * dynamite

13        OMNIA FEAT. JONNY ROSE * two hands

14        ALY & FILA WITH FERRY TAYLE * nubia

15        HEATBEAT & QUILLA * secret

16        SHOGUN FEAT. ADARA * dragon

17        BOBINA * winter (Simon O'Shine radio edit)

18        MARK SIXMA * vendetta

19        PROTOCULTURE * everytime you smile

20        PAUL OAKENFOLD FEAT. TIFF LACEY * hypnotized (Markus Schulz radio edit)

21        ARISEN FLAME & DRIFTMOON * live your dream

22        CRAIG CONNELLY FEAT. CATE KANELL * shipwreck

23        RICHARD DURAND & FISHER * in your hands

24        THE THRILLSEEKERS * find you

25        MASON * exceeder (Corderoy radio edit)

 

CD:2

 

1          COSMIC GATE & KRISTINA ANTUNA * alone (Maor Levi radio edit)

2          ARMIN VAN BUUREN * save my night (Andrew Rayel radio edit)

3          MARKUS SCHULZ FEAT. LADY V. * winter kills me (Fisherman & Hawkins radio edit)

4          SHOGUN * laputa

5          TOMAS HEREDIA * rivals (DRYM radio edit)

6          BEN GOLD * atomic

7          HUSMAN * exodus

8          MARLO * barracuda

9          SPEED LIMITS & JACO FEAT. JONI FATORA * palm of your hand (Alex Klingle radio edit)

10        STONEFACE & TERMINAL * caligula

11        RODG * hot merchandise

12        MYON & SHANE 54 WITH KYLER ENGLAND * summer of love (Inpetto radio edit)

13        PHILTHY CHIT * tranquiliser

14        LTN * let me go

15        RUBEN DE RONDE * timide (Wellenrausch's dark matter radio edit)

16        PAUL OAKENFOLD & CASSANDRA FOX * touch me (Beat Service radio edit)

17        SAME K * diamond (Rodg & Ruben de Ronde radio edit)

18        DAVID GRAVELL * kaiju

19        SHAAN FEAT. LAUREN EVANS * light up the world

20        DOUBLEV * the gate

21        FARUK SABANCI * ruya

22        SICK INDIVIDUALS * wasting moonlight (Andrew Rayel radio edit)

23        DENIS KENZO & SVETA B. * deep in my heart

24        DAN THOMPSON * chronicle

25        SIGNUM * what ya got 4 me (Duncan Newell radio edit)

 

CD:3

 

1          ALY & FILA WITH STONEFACE & TERMINAL * universelab

2          ARMIN VAN BUUREN FEAT. LAURA JANSEN * sound of the drums (Bobina radio edit)

3          ILAN BLUESTONE & JEROME ISMA-AE * tension

4          DASH BERLIN & 3LAU FEAT. BRIGHT LIGHTS * somehow

5          MAKE ONE * syndrome

6          DRYM * panacea

7          TENISHIA & SOMNA FEAT. MICHELE C. * show me a new world (Tenishia radio edit)

8          MASOUD FEAT. MELISSA LORETTA * best days (club radio edit)

9          RODG * pendejo

10        RUBEN DE RONDE * they are not you (LTN radio edit)

11        RONALD VAN GELDEREN FEAT. GAELAN * i will love again

12        HEATBEAT * berserker

13        SUPER8 & TAB FEAT. JULIE THOMPSON * let go (Andy Duguid radio edit)

14        NHATO * aurora

15        ALEXANDRE BERGHEAU & GEERT HUININK * desert wings

16        SIGNUM * any given moment (Manuel Le Saux radio edit)

17        HAZEM BELTAGUI * hyperion

18        ARISEN FLAME * redemption

19        SEAN TYAS & GIUSEPPE OTTAVIANI * plan b

20        RAM * clockwork orange

21        DRIFTMOON * effervescence

22        DENNIS SHEPERD FEAT. CHLOE LANGLEY * bring you home (Ronski Speed radio edit)

23        UCAST & GEORGE KAMELON * jump

24        WILL ATKINSON * harvester

25        ARMIN VAN BUUREN * communication (Paul Oakenfold full on fluoro radio edit)

 

CD:4

 

1          ABSTRACT VISION * rocket (Photographer's intro edit)

2          ARMIN VAN BUUREN * hystereo (Heatbeat radio edit)

3          PHOTOGRAPHER * rebound

4          REORDER & STANDERWICK PRESENTS SKYPATROL * skyres

5          SIMON PATTERSON * whites of her eyes

6          MATT BOWDIDGE * second sun

7          BETSIE LARKIN & ANDY MOOR * not afraid (Adam Ellis radio edit)

8          JAMES DYMOND * samples of silk

9          GIUSEPPE OTTAVIANI * liverpool (Standerwick radio edit)

10        ORKIDEA * purity (Sneijder radio edit)

11        HAZEM BELTAGUI & ANEYM * remember me

12        UCAST * lax

13        JORDAN SUCKLEY * elation (Joint Operations Centre radio edit)

14        DART RAYNE & YURA MOONLIGHT * razor

15        WILL ATKINSON * sharpshooter

16        BEN NICKY & STANDERWICK * drop

17        FADY & MINA FEAT. ROMI CAGE * donít wait

18        ALLEN WATTS * kepler

19        JASE THIRLWALL * airborne (Standerwick radio edit)

20        SIGNUM FEAT. SCOTT MAC * coming on strong (Psymes & BlueHawk radio edit)

21        MOHAMED RAGAB FEAT. ELI * passionflower (ReOrder radio edit)

22        SIED VAN RIEL VS. STANDERWICK * in a perfect world (Solarstone pure radio edit)

23        FLYNN & DENTON AND AUDREY GALLAGHER * say my name (Alex M.O.R.P.H. radio edit)

24        ARISEN FLAME * hyper

25        DJ TIM & MISJAH * access (John Askew radio edit)