02-01-2016

 

TRANCE 100 2016

 

platenmaatschappij: Armada

releasedatum: 26-02-2016

tracks: 4 cdís met 25 tracks (in totaal 100 tracks)

tracklisting:

 

CD:1

 

1          CHICANE * fibreglasses

2          DASH BERLIN * till the sky falls down (Andrew Rayel radio edit)

3          HARDWELL & ARMIN VAN BUUREN * off the hook

4          THOMAS GOLD VS. LUSH & SIMON * morphine

5          COSMIC GATE & JES * yai (here we go again)(Super8 & Tab radio edit)

6          MICHAEL WOODS FEAT. ANDREA MARTIN * sleep (extended mix)

7          ORJAN NILSEN * amsterdam (David Gravell radio edit)

8          OMNIA * shanghai

9          MARKUS SCHULZ & NIFRA * the creation (prague)(Transmission anthem 2015)

10       DAVID GRAVELL * i follow

11       PROTOCULTURE * cloud surfing

12       KYAU & ALBERT * lover in the dark

13       MARK SIXMA & EMMA HEWITT * restless hearts

14       BEN GOLD * interstate

15       ALEXANDER POPOV & LTN FEAT. CHRISTINA NOVELLI * paradise

16       GARETH EMERY & ALASTOR FEAT. LONDON THOR * hands (Chris Metcalfe radio edit)

17       MARLO * ignite

18       CRAIG CONNELLY * history

19       KHOMHA FEAT. MIKE SCHMID * restart

20       ALY & FILA FEAT. EVER BURN * is it love? (James Dymond radio edit)

21       JOHN O'CALLAGHAN FEAT. SARAH HOWELLS * find yourself (Standerwick radio edit)

22       ANTILLAS & ALPHA FORCE FEAT. LAUREN EVANS * the love (Spark & Shade radio edit)

23       MOHAMED RAGAB FEAT. JAREN * hear me

24       SUPER8 & TAB * komorebi

25       ANDREW RAYEL * rise of the era (Digital X radio edit)

 

CD:2

 

1          ARMIN VAN BUUREN & W&W * if it ain't dutch

2          DASH BERLIN & DUBVISION FEAT. JONNY ROSE * yesterday is gone

3          DAVID GRAVELL & HUSMAN * valor

4          ORJAN NILSEN FEAT. MIKE JAME * what it's all about

5          OST & MEYER WITH STAN ARWELL * flare

6          GENIX * gone

7          DISCO'S OVER FEAT. JENNIFER COOKE * right through

8          ARNEJ * they always come back (Sied van Riel radio edit)

9          ARISEN FLAME * dreamland

10       ALEXANDRE BERGHEAU & DRYM * green lights

11       ALEX SONATA FEAT. LJ AYRTEN * sunrise

12       HUSMAN * hammer of god

13       DENIS KENZO & SVETA B. * let me go

14       ALEX ENDER * red woods

15       ESSEX * pattern 10

16       XANWOW * desire

17       TOMMY JOHNSON FEAT. NANJE NOWACK * walk on water

18       LTN VS. BOXER & FORBES * memory lane

19       EXIS * manifestation

20       DRYM * zodiac

21       CHRIS SCHWEIZER * erinyes

22       FAST DISTANCE * frontera

23       DAN THOMPSON & MINO SAFY * a new leaf

24       VENOM ONE * serenity

25       THE THRILLSEEKERS * synaesthesia (Chris Metcalfe radio edit)

 

CD:3

 

1          ORJAN NILSEN * endymion (KhoMha radio edit)

2          BEN GOLD & STANDERWICK * vindicta

3          DOUBLEV VS. ANTILLAS & DANKANN * goliath

4          CHRIS SCHWEIZER & WILLEM DE ROO * hyperion

5          HUSMAN * we won't fall

6          MONOVERSE * supercell

7          CRAIG CONNELLY * rain

8          GENIX * kaktus

9          ARKHAM KNIGHTS * knightfall

10       ARISEN FLAME * unified hearts

11       MARKUS SCHULZ * the new world (Fisherman & Hawkins radio edit)

12       TENISHIA & RUBEN DE RONDE FEAT. NANJE NOWACK * where do we go? (Tenishia radio edit)

13       EXIMINDS & VENOM ONE FEAT. CHRISTON * amity

14       ALEX SONATA * phoenix

15       RODG * artefact

16       RUBEN DE RONDE & LTN FEAT. KIMBERLY HALE * moment of truth (Ruben de Ronde radio edit)

17       YOEL LEWIS * monaco

18       YAN SPACE * gagarin

19       RALPHIE B. * helios

20       OZO EFFY * athens

21       LUKE TERRY * hyperborea

22       TEMPO GIUSTO * techcorp

23       AIMOON * freedom

24       WILL ATKINSON & ROWETTA * mesmerise

25       LANGE VS. GARETH EMERY * another you another me (Eddie Bitar radio edit)

 

CD:4

 

1          COMING SOON!!! * innocence lost

2          DAN STONE FEAT. VICTORIA SHERSICK * only the memories

3          DARREN PORTER * deep blue

4          DASH BERLIN FEAT. CHRISTON RIGBY * underneath the sky (Amir Hussain radio edit)

5          ALEX DI STEFANO * i've got the power (Talla 2XLC vs. Cold Blue radio edit)

6          JAMES DYMOND * deep down below

7          COLD RUSH * challenger

8          ARMIN VAN BUUREN PRESENTS RISING STAR * clear blue moon (Will Rees radio edit)

9          SCOTT BOND & CHARLIE WALKER * apocalypse

10       DAVID FORBES * questions must be asked (Allen & Envy radio edit)

11       A & Z WITH LEOLANI * fleeting moments

12       MATT CERF & DJ FEEL FEAT. JAREN * leave the light on (Suncatcher radio mix)

13       JURGEN VRIES * the theme (Talla 2XLC inf3rno radio edit)

14       JOHAN EKMAN * three o' third

15       ADAM ELLIS FEAT. AYLIN * tears of lys

16       STANDERWICK * dreamstate

17       SNEIJDER & GIUSEPPE OTTAVIANI * nero

18       ANGRY MAN * nightcrawler

19       FERRY TAYLE * lozza

20       SEAN MATHEWS * paradise (Giuseppe Ottaviani radio edit)

21       JORDAN SUCKLEY & SAM JONES * hijacker

22       AHMED ROMEL * paradisum

23       GARETH EMERY FEAT. CHRISTINA NOVELLI * concrete angel (RAM radio edit)

24       SEAN TYAS * hive (a)

25       JOHN ASKEW * shine (Sean Tyas radio edit)