27-10-2012
TRANCE THE ULTIMATE COLLECTION BEST OF 2012
platenmaatschappij: Cloud 9
releasedatum: 09-11-2012
tracks: 3 cd’s met 18 tracks (in totaal 54 tracks)
tracklisting:
CD:1
1 TIESTO & SHOWTEK * hell yeah!
2 HARDWELL FEAT. MITCH CROWN * call me a spaceman
3 ARMIN VAN BUUREN FEAT. ADAM YOUNG * youtopia (Michael Woods remix)
4 ABOVE & BEYOND * on my way to heaven
5 ATB FEAT. RAMONA NERRA * never give up (Stefan Dabruck & Tocadisco remix)
6 ARTY, BT & NADIA ALI * must be love
7 CHICANE & FERRY CORSTEN * one thousand suns
8 ZEDD FEAT. MATTHEW KOMA * spectrum (Armin van Buuren remix)
9 FERRY CORSTEN FEAT. ARUNA * live forever (Shogun remix)
10 HARDWELL & SHOWTEK * how we do
11 JOCHEN MILLER * nevada
12 MARCEL WOODS & W&W * trigger
13 MARKUS SCHULZ VS. FERRY CORSTEN * loops & tings
14 DASH BERLIN FEAT. CHRIS MADIN * silence in your heart (Antillas remix)
15 PAUL VAN DYK FEAT. ARTY * the ocean
16 ALLURE FEAT. EMMA HEWITT * stay forever
17 ORJAN NILSEN * endymion
18 GARETH EMERY FEAT. CHRISTINA NOVELLI * concrete angel
CD:2
1 FLORENCE & THE MACHINE * spectrum (Calvin Harris remix)
2 AN21, TIESTO & MAX VANGELI * people of the night
3 PETER LUTS * after dark
4 DENIZ KOYU * bong
5 HARDWELL & DANNIC * kontiki
6 LUCIEN FOORT * nimitz
7 ARMIN VAN BUUREN * we are here to make some noise
8 RANK 1 & JOCHEN MILLER FEAT. SARAH BETTENS * wild & perfect day
9 ABOVE & BEYOND FEAT. ZOE JOHNSTON * love is not enough (Above & Beyond club mix)
10 MARKUS SCHULZ FEAT. SERI * love rain down (Myon & Shane 54 summer of love mix)
11 KYAU VA. ALBERT * made of sun (Stoneface & Terminal remix)
12 DASH BERLIN WITH CERF, MITISKA & JAREN * man on the skyfire (club mix)
13 W&W * moscow
14 CRAIG CONNELLY * robot wars
15 JUVENTA * metamorphose
16 ALY & FILA * 200
17 BEN GOLD & TRITONAL * apex
18 ANDREW RAYEL * aeon of revenge
CD:3
1 ABOVE & BEYOND * razorfish (Jerome Isma-Ae remix)
2 PAUL OAKENFOLD FEAT. J. HART * surrender (Maison & Dragen remix)
3 SUNLOUGER FEAT. ZARA TAYLOR * try to be love (Roger Shah naughty love mix)
4 HARDWELL * cobra
5 ORJAN NILSEN * phireworx
6 ARNEJ * we unite
7 OMNIA & IRA * the fusion
8 VELVETINE * the great divide
9 ARMIN VAN BUUREN PRESENTS GAIA * j’ai envie de toi
10 THREE DRIVES * greece 2000
11 W&W * invasion
12 JOCHEN MILLER * leap of faith
13 REX MUNDI * opaque
14 VAST VISION FEAT. FISHER * hurricane (Ost & Meyer remix)
15 JORN VAN DEYNHOVEN * headliner
16 SEAN TYAS & GIUSEPPE OTTAVIANI * arcobaleno (classic mix)
17 FISHERMAN & HAWKINS * nightshift
18 TRITONAL * slave (Tritonal & Ben Gold club dub)