01-11-2013

 

TRANCE THE ULTIMATE COLLECTION BEST OF 2013

 

platenmaatschappij: Cloud 9

releasedatum: 08-11-2013

tracks: 3 cdís met 18 tracks (in totaal 54 tracks)

tracklisting:

 

CD:1

 

1          ARMIN VAN BUUREN FEAT. TREVOR GUTHRIE * this is what it feels like

2          HARDWELL & W&W * jumper

3          ABOVE & BEYOND * walter white

4          CHRIS SCHWEIZER * reflections

5          ILAN BLUESTONE & JEROME ISMA-AE * under my skin

6          MATT & KENDO FEAT. LYNN OLSEN * closer (Lakedance anthem 2013)

7          PROGRESIA FEAT. LINNEA SCHOSSOW * fire fire fire

8          ALEX M.O.R.P.H. * new york city

9          RALPHIE B. * ragnarok

10       SOLARSTONE * love theme from blade runner (pure mix)

11       BJORN AKESSON * breathe

12       REORDER * sky harbour

13       M.I.K.E. * canvas (club mix)

14       FERRY CORSTEN * diss!

15       SKYTECH * out of nowhere

16       ESTIVA * dinodrums

17       FARUK SABANCI * nevada

18       ALY & FILA FEAT. CHRIS JONES * running out of time

 

CD:2

 

1          HARDWELL FEAT. AMBA SHEPHERD * apollo (Dash Berlin 4am remix)

2          FERRY CORSTEN * f the bull$h1t

3          DASH BERLIN & ALEXANDER POPOV * steal you away (club mix)

4          MARKUS SCHULZ FEAT. SARAH HOWELLS * tempted

5          3LAU, PARIS & SIMO FEAT. BRIGHT LIGHTS * escape

6          KAMIL PANKOWSKI & JETIQUE FEAT. BRENTON MATTHEUS * keys

7          KIDS AT THE BAR FEAT. LUCY TAYLOR * awake

8          JUVENTA FEAT. ERICA CURRAN * move into light

9          AUDIEN FEAT. MICHAEL S. * leaving you

10       GABRIEL & DRESDEN FEAT. NEIL ORMANDY * tomorrow comes

11       CONJURE ONE FEAT. LEIGH NASH * under the gun (Rank 1 remix)

12       ARMIN VAN BUUREN & W&W * d# fat

13       FISHERMAN & HAWKINS * apache

14       SHOGUN * drop

15       SIED VAN RIEL * past present future

16       JOHN O'CALLAGHAN & RONSKI SPEED * sincerely jors

17       SIMON PATTERSON FEAT. LUCY PULLIN * the one

18       BETSIE LARKIN & SOLARSTONE * breathe you in

 

CD:3

 

1          HARDWELL & DYRO FEAT. BRIGHT LIGHTS * never say goodbye

2          DANNIC * viper

3          MARCO V. VS. ALEX GUESTA & STEFANO PAIN * quake

4          AUDIEN * wayfarer

5          ALEXANDER POPOV * moscow subway

6          OMNIA * immersion

7          REX MUNDI * explore heaven

8          ORJAN NILSEN * violetta

9          MAX GRAHAM * the evil id

10       ANDREW RAYEL & JWAYDAN * until the end

11       COSMIC GATE * crushed (Mark Sixma remix)

12       ARMIN VAN BUUREN & MARKUS SCHULZ * the expedition (Orjan Nilsen remix)

13       DENNIS SHEPERD & COLD BLUE FEAT. ANA CRIADO * fallen angel (Lange remix)

14       DASH BERLIN FEAT. JONATHAN MENDENSOHN * better half of me (club mix)

15       BT & AQUALUNG * surrounded

16       GIUSEPPE OTTAVIANI & FERRY CORSTEN * magenta

17       ARISEN FLAME * unity

18       CRAIG CONNELLY & CHRISTINA NOVELLI * black hole (Jorn van Deynhoven remix)